ADVERTISE          ARCHIVES          CLASSIFIEDS          CONNECT          PHOTOS          SUBMIT          SUBSCRIBE          E-EDITION
The Caledonian-Record | St. Johnsbury, VT

L&T Auto

home : sports : regional February 26, 2015

2/22/2014
2014 Winter Olympic Multi-Medalists

At Sochi, Russia
Through Feb. 21
MEN
Four

Victor An, Russia, short track, 3 gold, 1 bronze.
Three

Martin Fourcade, France, biathlon, 2 gold, 1 silver.

Ondrej Moravec, Czech Republic, biathlon, 2 silver, 1 bronze.
Two

Emil Hegle Svendsen, Norway, biathlon, 2 gold.

Tobias Wendl, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

Kamil Stoch, Poland, ski jumping, 2 gold.




Felix Loch, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

Maxim Trankov, Russia, figure skating, 2 gold.

Ole Einar Bjoerndalen, Norway, biathlon, 2 gold.

Tobias Arlt, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

Dario Cologna, Switzerland, cross-country, 2 gold.

Joergen Graabak, Norway, nordic combined, 2 gold.

Sven Kramer, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Eric Frenzel, Germany, nordic combined, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Vladimir Grigorev, Russia, short track, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Magnus Hovdal Moan, Norway, nordic combined, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Johan Olsson, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Marcus Hellner, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Fedor Klimov, Russia, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Charlie White, United States, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Michel Mulder, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Kjetil Jansrud, Norway, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Nikita Katsalapov, Russia, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Magnus Krog, Norway, nordic combined, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Daniel Richardsson, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Jorrit Bergsma, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Scott Moir, Canada, figure skating, 2 silver.

Albert Demchenko, Russia, luge, 2 silver.

Patrick Chan, Canada, figure skating, 2 silver.

Maxim Vylegzhanin, Russia, cross-country, 2 silver.

Han Tianyu, China, short track, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Teodor Peterson, Sweden, cross-country, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Fabian Riessle, Germany, nordic combined, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Peter Prevc, Slovenia, ski jumping, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Jaroslav Soukup, Czech Republic, biathlon, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Christof Innerhofer, Italy, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Denny Morrison, Canada, speedskating, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Wu Dajing, China, short track, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Noriaki Kasai, Japan, ski jumping, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Andris Sics, Latvia, luge, 2 bronze.

Emil Joensson, Sweden, cross-country, 2 bronze.

Juris Sics, Latvia, luge, 2 bronze.

------
WOMEN
Four

Ireen Wust, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 3 silver.
Three

Darya Domracheva, Belarus, biathlon, 3 gold.

Park Seung-Hi, South Korea, short track, 2 gold, 1 bronze.

Charlotte Kalla, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 2 silver.

Tora Berger, Norway, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Shim Suk Hee, South Korea, short track, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Tiril Eckhoff, Norway, biathlon, 1 gold, 2 bronze.

Arianna Fontana, Italy, short track, 1 silver, 2 bronze.
Two

Tatiana Volosozhar, Russia, figure skating, 2 gold.

Natalie Geisenberger, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

Tina Maze, Slovenia, alpine skiing, 2 gold.

Marit Bjoergen, Norway, cross-country, 2 gold.

Maria Hoefl-Riesch, Germany, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg, Norway, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Anna Fenninger, Austria, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Martina Sablikova, Czech Republic, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Ksenia Stolbova, Russia, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

Vita Semerenko, Ukraine, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Ida Ingemarsdotter, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Elena Ilinykh, Russia, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Meryl Davis, United States, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

Aino-Kaisa Saarinen, Finland, cross-country, 2 silver.

Kerttu Niskanen, Finland, cross-country, 2 silver.

Tessa Virtue, Canada, figure skating, 2 silver.

Olga Vilukhina, Russia, biathlon, 2 silver.

Gabriela Soukalova, Czech Republic, biathlon, 2 silver.

Nicole Hosp, Austria, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

Margot Boer, Netherlands, speedskating, 2 bronze.







Article Comment Submission Form
Please feel free to submit your comments.

Article comments are not posted immediately to the Web site. Each submission must be approved by the Web site editor, who may edit content for appropriateness. There may be a delay of 24-48 hours for any submission while the web site editor reviews and approves it.

Note: All information on this form is required. Your telephone number is for our use only, and will not be attached to your comment.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search


Subscription Login
LOGIN | SUBSCRIBE








Wells River Chevy
All Around Power




L&T Auto

LIFE

 

© The Caledonian-Record News 2012-2013
The Caledonian-Record, 190 Federal St., P.O. Box 8, St. Johnsbury, VT 05819 - 802-748-8121

Terms and Conditions

     

Privacy Policy

     

Email Headlines

     

Contact Us

New & Used Cars for Sale in Vermont: www.Auto802.com
Cash in on Vermont & New Hampshire's Best Deals at Kingdom Deals MyKingdomDeals.com